1st. [SBR] Steel Ball Runners
Zakken, Deno, Razor, Asriel
2nd. [BSS] Boxxybabee's Supersmile Squadron
Edd, Galactus, Sharp, 100% Newb
3rd. [BST] Best Ever
RoSKing, Acc, TheFatWilly, Nautilus
4th. [REG] Regulators
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush, Hugo
5th. [BQ] Õ Blésq Blom
Infer, Water, Carpathia, Ace
6th. [TDC] Team Digital Champions
Tai, Dastan, Goblin, Slaerd
7th. [ASS] Arabian Shield Squad
Dsparil, Armour, killer007, Mondo
8th. [LS] Los Simuladores
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer, Nest
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other once in round-robin fashion. Weeks 1-2 and 3-4 are played concurrently.
Week 1 - July 8th-14th
R1: MAP44 - Powerhouse (NAUTILUS01)
R2: MAP36 - Wanderlust (CORE19)
R3: MAP02 - Collision (IDLCONT11-20)
ASS vs BSS
1 - 1 - 1
Dsparil, Armour, Mondo 1 - 5 Edd, Galactus, 100% Newb
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 5 - 2 Edd, Galactus, 100% Newb
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 3 - 3 Edd, Galactus, 100% Newb
BQ vs REG
2 - 0 - 0
Infer, Water, Carpathia 5 - 1 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Infer, Water, Carpathia 4 - 3 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
BST vs TDC
2 - 0 - 0
RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus 5 - 2 Tai, Goblin, Slaerd
RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus 4 - 0 Tai, Goblin, Slaerd
LS vs SBR
0 - 0 - 2
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 0 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Razor
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 1 - 2 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Week 2 - July 8th-14th
R1: MAP45 - Nine (ICE9-02)
R2: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R3: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
LS vs ASS
1 - 1 - 1
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 5 - 0 Dsparil, Armour, Mondo
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 3 - 4 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 0 - 0 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
BSS vs TDC
0 - 0 - 2
Edd, Galactus, 100% Newb 3 - 5 Tai, Dastan, Goblin
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 1 - 5 Tai, Dastan, Goblin
SBR vs BQ
2 - 1 - 0
Zakken, Deno, Razor 2 - 2 Infer, Water, Ace
Zakken, Deno, Razor 3 - 2 Infer, Water, Ace
Zakken, Deno, Razor 3 - 0 Infer, Water, Ace
REG vs BST
0 - 0 - 2
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 1 - 2 RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 5 RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus
Week 3 - July 15th-21st
R1: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9-07)
R2: MAP11 - Toxic Refineries II (CORE29)
R3: MAP34 - Sentinel (CORE17)
ASS vs BST
2 - 0 - 1
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 2 - 1 RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 1 - 3 RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 2 - 0 RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus
BSS vs LS
2 - 0 - 1
Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb 3 - 2 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb 2 - 5 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb 3 - 0 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
TDC vs BQ
2 - 0 - 1
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 1 - 3 Infer, Water, Carpathia
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 5 - 3 Infer, Water, Carpathia
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 1 - 0 Infer, Water, Carpathia
SBR vs REG
2 - 1 - 0
Zakken, Deno, Razor 5 - 0 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 4 - 4 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 5 - 2 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Week 4 - July 15th-21st
R1: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE43)
R2: MAP16 - The Hex Core (CORE20)
R3: MAP31 - Mountain Zero (THIRTY4-31)
REG vs ASS
1 - 2 - 0
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 1 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 3 - 3 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 0 - 0 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
BST vs BSS
2 - 0 - 0
RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus 5 - 1 Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb
RoSKing, Acc, Nautilus 3 - 1 Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb
LS vs BQ
0 - 0 - 2
thebestkiller, Legion, Nest 2 - 5 Infer, Water, Carpathia
thebestkiller, Legion, Nest 0 - 1 Infer, Water, Carpathia
TDC vs SBR
1 - 0 - 2
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 5 - 3 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 1 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 1 - 2 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Week 5 - July 22nd-28th
R1: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
R2: MAP37 - Outpost Zero (LCTF15)
R3: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
ASS vs SBR
1 - 1 - 1
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 3 - 3 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 1 - 2 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 3 - 1 Zakken, Deno, Razor
BSS vs REG
2 - 0 - 0
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 4 - 3 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 5 - 3 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
BQ vs BST
No contest
LS vs TDC
1 - 1 - 1
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 4 - 3 Tai, Dastan, Slaerd
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 2 - 4 Tai, Dastan, Slaerd
thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer 1 - 1 Tai, Dastan, Slaerd
Week 6 - July 29th-August 4th
R1: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R2: MAP30 - Closer (INFER01)
R3: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
BQ vs ASS
2 - 0 - 1
Infer, Water, Carpathia 0 - 5 Dsparil, Armour, killer007
Infer, Water, Carpathia 4 - 2 Dsparil, Armour, Mondo
Infer, Water, Carpathia 3 - 2 Dsparil, Armour, Mondo
SBR vs BSS
2 - 0 - 1
Zakken, Deno, Razor 0 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Zakken, Deno, Razor 4 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Zakken, Deno, Razor 4 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
BST vs LS
2 - 0 - 0
RoSKing, Nautilus, TheFatWilly 5 - 2 thebestkiller, Legion, Nest
RoSKing, Nautilus, TheFatWilly 5 - 3 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
TDC vs REG
0 - 0 - 2
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 1 - 5 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 1 - 4 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Week 7 - August 5th-11th
R1: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9-06)
R2: MAP48 - Judgement (ICE9-04)
R3: MAP15 - Karamba! V2 (SHARP01)
ASS vs TDC
1 - 0 - 2
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 5 - 1 Tai, Dastan, Goblin
Dsparil, Armour, Mondo 0 - 4 Tai, Dastan, Goblin
Dsparil, Armour, killer007 4 - 5 Tai, Dastan, Goblin
BQ vs BSS
1 - 0 - 2
Infer, Water, Carpathia 1 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Infer, Water, Carpathia 5 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Infer, Water, Carpathia 2 - 4 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
SBR vs BST
0 - 0 - 2
Zakken, Deno, Razor 3 - 5 RoSKing, Acc, TheFatWilly
Zakken, Deno, Razor 0 - 5 RoSKing, Acc, TheFatWilly
REG vs LS
2 - 0 - 0
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 0 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 1 thebestkiller, Legion, Dranzer
Playoff Quarter-Finals - August 12th-18th
TDC vs BSS
R1: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
R2: MAP34 - Sentinel (CORE17)
R3: MAP01 - Fortress Collision (ZDCTF01)
R4: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9-06)
2 - 0 - 3
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 3 - 2 Edd, Galactus, 100% Newb
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 5 - 1 Edd, Sharp, 100% Newb
Tai, Dastan, Slaerd 1 - 3 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 3 - 5 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
Tai, Dastan, Goblin 0 - 4 Edd, Galactus, Sharp
BQ vs REG
R1: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R2: MAP30 - Closer (INFER01)
R3: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF3-01)
R4: MAP11 - Toxic Refineries II (CORE29)
0 - 0 - 3
Infer, Water, Ace 2 - 4 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Infer, Water, Ace 0 - 1 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Infer, Water, Ace 1 - 2 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Playoff Semi-Finals - August 19th-25th
BST vs BSS
R1: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R2: MAP34 - Sentinel (CORE17)
R3: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R4: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9-06)
BST forfeits
SBR vs REG
R1: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9-07)
R2: MAP30 - Closer (INFER01)
R3: MAP49 - Volcanicity (RAZOR01)
R4: MAP11 - Toxic Refineries II (CORE29)
3 - 0 - 2
Zakken, Deno, Razor 4 - 2 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 3 - 2 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 1 - 5 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 1 - 2 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
Zakken, Deno, Razor 4 - 1 Jwarrier, Cartel, SkullRush
DML Summer 2019 Championship - August 26th-September 1st
BSS vs SBR
R1: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9-07)
R2: MAP34 - Sentinel (CORE17)
R3: MAP49 - Volcanicity (RAZOR01)
R4: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9-06)
0 - 2 - 2
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 3 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 2 - 2 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 0 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Edd, Galactus, Sharp 3 - 3 Zakken, Deno, Razor
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.15 (August 1st, 2019) (Open)