1st. [WST] Worst Ever
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush, TDRR
2nd. [HHH] HexakosioiHexekontaHexaphobics
Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia, AgiSkell
3rd. [QDR] Questionable Dice Rolls
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster, Hugo
4th. [SS] Smile Squad
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb, frostyflakes
5th. [SBR] Steel Ball Runners
Zakken, Deno, Mondo, Taurustar
6th. [TT] Team Taitans
Tai, Legion, Saltmine, killer007
7th. [OTR] Only the Realist
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp, Madgunner
8th. [FG] Fun Gang
Asriel, Ace, OurHero, DoomJoshuaBoy
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other once, with week 8 being a rematch from week 1. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1 - February 18th-24th
R1: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
R2: MAP40 - Black Rock Spire (CORE35)
R3: MAP19 - Bad Moon (THIRTY16-25)
QDR vs HHH
1 - 1 - 1
Armour, Nautilus, Hugo 5 - 3 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 1 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 0 - 0 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
FG vs WST
0 - 0 - 2
Ace, OurHero, Taurustar 0 - 5 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Ace, OurHero, Taurustar 0 - 5 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
SS vs TT
2 - 0 - 0
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 3 - 2 Tai, Legion, killer007
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 3 - 0 Tai, Legion, killer007
OTR vs SBR
1 - 0 - 2
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 5 - 3 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 1 - 3 Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 0 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Week 2 - February 25th-March 3rd
R1: MAP47 - Pupu's Temple (SHARP01)
R2: MAP10 - Medieval (FRANK01)
R3: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF2-01)
TT vs QDR
1 - 1 - 1
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 4 - 1 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 2 - 3 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 4 - 4 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
SS vs FG
2 - 0 - 0
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 5 - 2 Asriel, Ace, OurHero
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 2 - 1 Asriel, Ace, OurHero
SBR vs HHH
0 - 0 - 2
Zakken, Deno, Mondo 1 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Zakken, Deno, Mondo 1 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
OTR vs WST
1 - 0 - 2
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 2 - 5 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 1 - 0 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 3 - 4 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Week 3 - March 4th-10th
R1: MAP35 - Starship Pain (ENZUIGIRI09)
R2: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R3: MAP25 - Infection (RAGECTF21)
QDR vs WST
1 - 0 - 2
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 2 - 4 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 4 - 2 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 2 - 3 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
FG vs HHH
0 - 0 - 2
Asriel, Ace, Taurustar 0 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Asriel, Ace, OurHero 0 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
SS vs OTR
2 - 0 - 0
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 5 - 0 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb 5 - 2 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
TT vs SBR
0 - 0 - 2
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 2 - 5 Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 4 - 5 Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer
Week 4 - March 11th-17th
R1: MAP43 - Gun Shy (VELOCTF05)
R2: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R3: MAP33 - Not Kansas (ZDU34)
FG vs QDR
0 - 0 - 2
Asriel, Ace, BrasuKA! 0 - 5 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
Asriel, Ace, BrasuKA! 0 - 5 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
WST vs HHH
1 - 1 - 1
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 1 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 4 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
SBR vs SS
1 - 1 - 1
Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer 5 - 2 Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb
Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer 2 - 2 Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb
Zakken, Deno, ProfRenderer 4 - 5 Edd, Samurai, 100% Newb
TT vs OTR
2 - 0 - 0
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 5 - 1 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 5 - 3 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Week 5 - March 18th-24th
R1: MAP15 - Karamba! (FRANK02)
R2: MAP48 - Planetary Duality (CORE21)
R3: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
QDR vs SBR
2 - 0 - 0
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 5 - 1 Zakken, Deno, DoomJoshuaBoy
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 5 - 0 Zakken, Deno, DoomJoshuaBoy
FG vs OTR
1 - 1 - 1
Asriel, Ace, OurHero 4 - 4 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Asriel, Ace, OurHero 0 - 5 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Asriel, Ace, OurHero 5 - 2 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
HHH vs TT
2 - 0 - 1
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 0 - 5 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 4 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 3 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
SS vs WST
0 - 0 - 2
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 2 - 4 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 1 - 5 Infer, Cartel, SkullRush
Half-Time Bye Week - March 25th-31st
Week 6 - April 1st-7th
R1: MAP49 - Volcanicity (RAZOR01)
R2: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R3: MAP17 - Buntaluffigus (THIRTY4-17)
OTR vs QDR
0 - 1 - 2
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 4 - 4 Armour, Nautilus, Hugo
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 3 - 5 Armour, Nautilus, Hugo
Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp 2 - 5 Armour, Nautilus, Hugo
TT vs FG
2 - 0 - 0
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 5 - 0 Asriel, Ace, ProfRenderer
Tai, Legion, Saltmine 5 - 0 Asriel, Ace, ProfRenderer
SS vs HHH
2 - 0 - 0
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 5 - 0 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 5 - 3 Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell
SBR vs WST
SBR forfeits
Week 7 - April 8th-14th
R1: MAP39 - Cascadia (STRYCH6-01)
R2: MAP24 - Desert Stronghold (CORE37)
R3: MAP09 - Compulsive Simplicity (CORE27)
QDR vs SS
2 - 0 - 0
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 5 - 3 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 5 - 3 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
FG vs SBR
0 - 0 - 2
Asriel, Ace, DoomJoshuaBoy 0 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Taurustar
Asriel, Ace, DoomJoshuaBoy 0 - 5 Zakken, Deno, Taurustar
HHH vs OTR
2 - 0 - 0
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 2 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 2 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
WST vs TT
2 - 0 - 0
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 1 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 1 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Week 8 - April 15th-21st
R1: MAP50 - Caverns; Intrastellar Calamity (EDD01)
R2: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R3: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF2-19)
HHH vs QDR
1 - 1 - 1
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 0 - 0 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 1 - 0 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 3 - 4 Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster
WST vs FG
2 - 0 - 0
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 0 Asriel, Ace, DoomJoshuaBoy
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 0 Asriel, Ace, DoomJoshuaBoy
TT vs SS
2 - 1 - 0
Tai, Legion, killer007 2 - 2 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Tai, Legion, killer007 3 - 1 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Tai, Legion, killer007 5 - 1 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
SBR vs OTR
1 - 2 - 0
Zakken, Deno, Mondo 2 - 1 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Zakken, Deno, Mondo 1 - 1 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Zakken, Deno, Mondo 2 - 2 Slaerd, thebestkiller, Sharp
Playoff Quarter-Finals - April 22nd-28th
HHH vs TT
R1: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
R2: MAP01 - Fortress Collision (ZDCTF01)
R3: MAP35 - Starship Pain (ENZUIGIRI09)
R4: MAP31 - Mountain Zero (THIRTY4-31)
3 - 1 - 1
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 1 - 0 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 3 - 4 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 2 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 1 - 1 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
Dastan, Dsparil, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Tai, Legion, Saltmine
SS vs SBR
R1: MAP50 - Caverns; Intrastellar Calamity (EDD01)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP28 - Isolation (CORE11)
R4: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF2-01)
2 - 2 - 1
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 2 - 2 Zakken, Deno, Taurustar
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 1 - 3 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 4 - 1 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 2 - 0 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Edd, Acc, 100% Newb 1 - 1 Zakken, Deno, Mondo
Playoff Semi-Finals - April 29th-May 5th
WST vs SS
R1: MAP24 - Desert Stronghold (CORE37)
R2: MAP50 - Caverns; Intrastellar Calamity (EDD01)
R3: MAP15 - Karamba! (SHARP01)
R4: MAP28 - Isolation (CORE11)
3 - 1 - 2
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 1 - 3 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 2 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 1 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 4 - 1 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 5 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 4 - 3 Edd, Acc, 100% Newb
QDR vs HHH
R1: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF2-19)
R2: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
R3: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R4: MAP35 - Starship Pain (ENZUIGIRI09)
2 - 1 - 3
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 5 - 3 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Armour, Nautilus, Hugo 0 - 0 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 2 - 3 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 3 - 4 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Armour, Nautilus, hobomaster 3 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Armour, Nautilus, Hugo 0 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
DML Winter 2019 Championship - May 6th-12th
WST vs HHH
R1: MAP24 - Desert Stronghold (CORE37)
R2: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
R3: MAP15 - Karamba! (SHARP01)
R4: MAP35 - Starship Pain (ENZUIGIRI09)
3 - 2 - 2
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 2 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 1 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 2 - 5 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 3 - 4 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 1 - 1 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Infer, Cartel, SkullRush 5 - 3 Dastan, Dsparil, Carpathia
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.12 (April 22nd, 2019) (Open)