1st. [LJL] Let's Just Lose
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi, im1hpu0
2nd. [BQ] Ô Blésq Blom
Infer, Dsparil, Legion, Darkion
3rd. [BST] Best Ever
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures, Carpathia
4th. [BS] Bloody Stream
Tai, Acc, Saltmine, Turki
5th. [5FDP] Five Flag Death Punch
HumanBones, Poto, midian, dewww
6th. [BD] The BrainDeads
Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown, Togna
7th. [BRG] Bad RNG
Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens, Nati
8th. [RG] Royal Guard
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler, Shift
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other in a swiss-system group, across 4 matches per team. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1 - June 1st-7th
BST vs BS
MAP45 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
12 - 6
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 2 - 2 Tai, Acc, Turki
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 5 - 4 Tai, Acc, Turki
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 5 - 0 Tai, Acc, Turki
BQ vs BRG
MAP45 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
12 - 2
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 3 - 2 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 4 - 0 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 5 - 0 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
RG vs 5FDP
11 - 2
MAP35 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 5 - 1 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 1 - 1 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 5 - 0 HumanBones, Poto, midian
BD vs LJL
MAP35 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
5 - 13
Denzoa, Unknown, Togna 2 - 5 Dragon, Shelter, Tobi
Denzoa, Unknown, Togna 0 - 5 Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0
Denzoa, Unknown, Togna 3 - 3 Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0
Week 2 - June 8th-14th
BST vs RG
MAP41 - The Old Castle (ZDCTF18)
15 - 3
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 5 - 0 Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 5 - 0 Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 5 - 3 Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler
BS vs BD
MAP41 - The Old Castle (ZDCTF18)
4 - 15
Tai, Acc, Turki 3 - 5 Denzoa, Langrenus, Togna
Tai, Acc, Turki 1 - 5 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
Tai, Acc, Turki 0 - 5 Denzoa, Langrenus, Togna
5FDP vs BRG
MAP19 - Isolation (CORE11)
9 - 8
HumanBones, Poto, dewww 3 - 2 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
HumanBones, Poto, dewww 2 - 3 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
HumanBones, Poto, dewww 4 - 3 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
LJL vs BQ
MAP41 - The Old Castle (ZDCTF18)
11 - 14
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 3 - 5 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 4 - 4 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 3 - 4 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Week 3 - June 15th-21st
BST vs BQ
MAP10 - Space Blitz (RAGECTF03)
12 - 9
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 5 - 3 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 4 - 3 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 3 - 3 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
LJL vs BD
MAP10 - Space Blitz (RAGECTF03)
11 - 5
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 1 - 2 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 5 - 1 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 5 - 2 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
RG vs 5FDP
MAP33 - Industrial Nukage Mining (VELOCTF04)
3 - 13
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 1 - 5 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 2 - 3 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 0 - 5 HumanBones, Poto, midian
BRG vs BS
MAP33 - Industrial Nukage Mining (VELOCTF04)
5 - 8
Slaerd, Aliens, Nati 2 - 3 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens 1 - 4 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Slaerd, Aliens, Nati 2 - 1 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Week 4 - June 22nd-28th
BST vs BQ
MAP24 - Twice as Simple (ZDCTF13)
8 - 12
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 1 - 5 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 5 - 2 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
RoSKing, Dastan, agaures 2 - 5 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
LJL vs BD
MAP42 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
14 - 4
Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0 5 - 0 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0 4 - 3 Denzoa, Langrenus, Togna
Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0 5 - 1 Denzoa, Langrenus, Togna
BS vs 5FDP
MAP24 - Twice as Simple (ZDCTF13)
15 - 8
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 1 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 3 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 4 HumanBones, Poto, midian
RG vs BRG
MAP27 - Two Seasons (RAGECTF16)
9 - 13
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 2 - 5 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 3 - 5 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
Asriel, thebestkiller, Souler 4 - 3 Slaerd, Sharp, Aliens
Playoff Quarter-Finals - June 29th-July 5th
BS vs 5FDP
BS: MAP23 - Red Shift (CORE36)
5FDP: MAP25 - Infection (RAGECTF21)
3 - 0
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 1 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 1 HumanBones, Poto, midian
Tai, Acc, Saltmine 5 - 0 HumanBones, Poto, midian
BST vs BD
BST: MAP45 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
BD: MAP41 - The Old Castle (ZDCTF18)
3 - 0
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 4 - 3 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 5 - 1 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
RoSKing, Dastan, Carpathia 5 - 1 Denzoa, Langrenus, Unknown
Playoff Semi-Finals - July 6th-12th
LJL vs BS
LJL: MAP46 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
BS: MAP23 - Red Shift (CORE36)
3 - 1
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 3 - 0 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 0 - 3 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 3 - 1 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 5 - 2 Tai, Acc, Saltmine
BQ vs BST
BQ: MAP19 - Isolation (CORE11)
BST: MAP45 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
3 - 2
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 5 - 1 RoSKing, Dastan, agaures
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 5 - 0 RoSKing, Dastan, agaures
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 3 - 5 RoSKing, Dastan, agaures
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 2 - 3 RoSKing, Dastan, agaures
Infer, Dsparil, Legion 3 - 2 RoSKing, Dastan, agaures
Vengeance Championship II - July 13th-19th
LJL vs BQ
LJL: MAP46 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
BQ: MAP19 - Isolation (CORE11)
3 - 0
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 3 - 1 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Dragon, Shelter, Tobi 0 - 0 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0 3 - 1 Infer, Dsparil, Legion
Dragon, Tobi, im1hpu0 5 - 0 Infer, Dsparil, Legion