1st. [PK] Praise Kek
Water, StarCraft, Goblin, EpicTyphlosion
2nd. [TCB] The Cow Bells
Dastan, Dragon, Asriel, Kezller
3rd. [RSD] Rushing Skulls of Destruction
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush, Souler
4th. [TKV] Techno Vikings
Caution, Deno, dranzer, Merk
5th. [REG] Regulators
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai, Ichi
6th. [TLD] Tai Left D
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia, AgiSkell
7th. [BBB] Blitzkrieging Bitches Blind
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb, Hugo
8th. [SBR] Steel Ball Runners
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd, TigerFist
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other in a swiss-system group, across 4 matches per team. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1 - January 13th-19th
R1: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R2: MAP32 - Insane Gunslinger Compound (THIRTY7-27)
BBB vs PK
1 - 1
(3 - 4)
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 1 - 0 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 1 - 1 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
R3: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 1 - 3 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
SBR vs TLD
2 - 1
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 2 - 3 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 5 - 2 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
R3: MAP32 - Insane Gunslinger Compound (THIRTY7-27)
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 5 - 1 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
RSD vs TKV
2 - 0
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 2 - 2 Caution, Deno, dranzer
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 4 - 2 Caution, Deno, dranzer
R3: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 3 - 1 Caution, Deno, dranzer
TCB vs REG
1 - 1
(4 - 5)
Dastan, Dragon, Kezller 3 - 2 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
Dastan, Dragon, Kezller 0 - 2 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
R3: MAP32 - Insane Gunslinger Compound (THIRTY7-27)
Dastan, Dragon, Kezller 1 - 1 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
Week 2 - January 20th-26th
R1: MAP09 - Compulsive Simplicity (CORE27)
R2: MAP56 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
SBR vs RSD
0 - 2
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 2 - 2 Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 2 - 5 Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush
R3: MAP56 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 2 - 4 Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush
REG vs PK
2 - 0
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Ichi 5 - 0 StarCraft, Goblin, EpicTyphlosion
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai 5 - 0 StarCraft, Goblin, EpicTyphlosion
BBB vs TCB
1 - 1
(8 - 5)
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 1 - 2 Dastan, Kezller, Asriel
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 3 - 3 Dastan, Kezller, Asriel
R3: MAP09 - Compulsive Simplicity (CORE27)
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 4 - 0 Dastan, Kezller, Asriel
TKV vs TLD
2 - 1
Caution, Deno, dranzer 5 - 0 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
Caution, Deno, dranzer 2 - 3 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
R3: MAP09 - Compulsive Simplicity (CORE27)
Caution, Deno, dranzer 5 - 2 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
Week 3 - January 27th-February 2nd
R1: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
RSD vs REG
2 - 0
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 5 - 0 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 2 - 2 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
R3: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 5 - 1 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai
BBB vs TKV
1 - 2
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 1 - 5 Caution, Deno, dranzer
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 5 - 1 Caution, Deno, dranzer
R3: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb 4 - 5 Caution, Deno, dranzer
SBR vs TCB
0 - 2
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 3 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
Zakken, Razor, Slaerd 0 - 3 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
PK vs TLD
1 - 1
(3 - 5)
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 2 - 1 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 0 - 3 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
R3: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 1 - 1 Tai, Cartel, Carpathia
Week 4 - February 3rd-9th
R1: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
R2: MAP45 - Something Epic II (ODACTF02)
TCB vs RSD
0 - 2
Dastan, Dragon, Kezller 2 - 3 Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush
Dastan, Dragon, Kezller 1 - 2 Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush
TKV vs REG
2 - 1
Caution, Deno, Merk 3 - 1 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Ichi
Caution, Deno, Merk 0 - 2 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Ichi
R3: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
Caution, Deno, Merk 3 - 1 Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Ichi
TLD vs BBB
2 - 0
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 3 - 2 Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 0 - 0 Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb
R3: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 5 - 2 Legion, HumanBones, 100% Newb
PK vs SBR
2 - 0
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 3 - 0 Zakken, Razor, Slaerd
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 0 - 0 Zakken, Razor, Slaerd
R3: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 4 - 3 Zakken, Razor, Slaerd
Playoff Quarter-Finals - February 10th-16th
TLD vs PK
R1: MAP56 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R2: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R3: MAP25 - Infection (RAGECTF21)
R4: MAP31 - Mountain Zero (THIRTY4-31)
1 - 2
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 2 - 1 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 3 - 3 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 1 - 1 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 0 - 0 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 1 - 4 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 1 - 1 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 3 - 3 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 0 - 0 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 3 - 3 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 3 - 3 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Tai, Cartel, Carpathia 1 - 5 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
REG vs TCB
R1: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF01)
R2: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
R3: MAP09 - Compulsive Simplicity (CORE27)
R4: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
1 - 3
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai 3 - 1 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai 1 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai 1 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
Jwarrier, DevastatioN, Samurai 1 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Kezller
Playoff Semi-Finals - February 17th-23rd
RSD vs PK
R1: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R2: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R4: MAP31 - Mountain Zero (THIRTY4-31)
0 - 2
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 1 - 1 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Dsparil, Langrenus, Souler 4 - 4 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 1 - 2 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 0 - 0 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
Dsparil, Langrenus, SkullRush 2 - 5 Water, StarCraft, Goblin
TKV vs TCB
R1: MAP54 - Trite (ICE9-19)
R2: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
R3: MAP33 - Not Kansas (ZDU34)
R4: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
2 - 3
Caution, Deno, Merk 3 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Caution, Deno, Merk 1 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Caution, Deno, Merk 5 - 3 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Caution, Deno, dranzer 2 - 2 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Caution, Deno, dranzer 3 - 2 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Caution, Deno, dranzer 2 - 5 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
DML Winter 2020 Championship - February 24th-March 1st
PK vs TCB
R1: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R2: MAP13 - Caribbean Catastrophe (CORE39)
R3: MAP31 - Mountain Zero (THIRTY4-31)
R4: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
3 - 1
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 5 - 0 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 5 - 2 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 1 - 2 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 4 - 4 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Water, StarCraft, Goblin 5 - 1 Dastan, Dragon, Asriel
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.21 (May 5th, 2020) (Open)