Plan tournaments and matches, and initiate challenges here. Prove your inner internet tough guy.
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#21
Post
by Zakken » Tue Nov 10, 2020 4:41 pm
ZCA Tendency #14: TDM (EU)
Sign-ups are now open! You may sign up either by posting the required information here, or on the ZCA Discord group's respective channel. You can sign up as a pre-established team, or as a free agent that will be automatically paired up with someone else when the tourney begins.
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Tuesday, November 10th
Sign-ups end & tournament begins:
Saturday, November 14th @ 20:00 CET / 2:00 PM EST
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP09 - UDM3 MAP11
MAP13 - TLSDM2 MAP08
MAP22 - Lazarus MAP08
MAP35 - Gothic2 MAP11
MAP39 - Onls3 MAP06
Sign-up templates:
Code: Select all
Team name: Death by Snu Snu
Names: Player 1 & Player 2
Country: USA
Preferred contact: ZCA Discord
Code: Select all
Name: Player
Country: USA
Preferred contact: ZCA Discord
Signed-up teams:
Dumases United (Aliens, Poto)
Guardians of Hell (Tigeriens, Ion)
Impse Gliders (NinjaDog, Dastan)
Freestylers (Turki, vinny)
Howdy Hell (Asriel, Tai)
Jom (edd, Collision)
Results
Challonge page
1st. [DU] Dumases United
Aliens, Poto
2nd. [IG] Impse Gliders
NinjaDog, Dastan
3rd. [GOH] Guardians of Hell
Tigeriens, Ion
4th. [FS] Freestylers
Turki, vinny
5th. [HH] Howdy Hell
Tai, Asriel
6th. [JOM] Jom
edd, Collision
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#22
Post
by Zakken » Thu Dec 24, 2020 3:51 pm
ZCA Tendency #15: Skullbag (NA)
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Wednesday, December 2nd
Sign-ups end & draft begins:
Saturday, December 5th @ 6:00 PM EST
Tournament begins:
Saturday, December 5th @ 7:00 PM EST
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
MAP33 - Not Kansas (ZDU34)
MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Signed-up players:
agaures
Asriel
DoomJoshuaBoy
EpicTyphlosion
Hopes
Ion
Saltmine
Seneca
Tigeriens
Results
Challonge page
1st. [FH] First Hopes
Hopes, Seneca, Saltmine
2nd. [SPB] Super Pubic Brothers
Tigeriens, Alpha, DoomJoshuaBoy
3rd. [CA$H] Cash Money
agaures, Ion, EpicTyphlosion
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#23
Post
by Zakken » Thu Dec 24, 2020 3:57 pm
ZCA Tendency #16: CTF (NA)
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Monday, December 14th
Sign-ups end & draft begins:
Saturday, December 19th @ 6:00 PM EST
Tournament begins:
Saturday, December 19th @ 7:00 PM EST
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP03 - Exophase (ZDCTF03)
MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
MAP28 - Isolation (CORE11)
MAP38 - Complex Epsilon (RAGECTF19)
MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
Signed-up players:
agaures
Alpha
Asriel
DoomJoshuaMan
Ion
Killer007
Nexus_6
Poto
Reeper_Lumish
RightHannMan
Seneca
SkullRush
SuJu
Tigeriens
Turki
Results
Challonge page
1st. [YOINK] Yoink
SkullRush, Tigeriens, EXWiz
2nd. [OSG] Obrigado Senhor Ganso
Poto, agaures, Killer007
3rd. [KS] Kingslayers
Turki, Alpha, Asriel
4th. [CSL] Crazy Lag
RightHannMan, Nexus_6, Seneca
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#24
Post
by Zakken » Wed Apr 21, 2021 2:54 am
ZCA Tendency #17: TDM (NA)
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Tuesday, March 2nd
Sign-ups end and tournament begins:
Sunday, March 7th @ 7:00 PM EST
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP03 - Dwango5 MAP12
MAP16 - Vex-ZDaemon MAP01
MAP25 - Lazarus MAP22
MAP33 - Gothic2 MAP05
MAP37 - Gothic2 MAP19
Signed-up teams:
Teamkillers (vinny, Tigeriens)
PowRight in the Kisser (Alpha, Sonya)
Need 4 (Turki, Poto)
USA&RUS (Asriel, SGS)
Naughty Lez (edd, Collision)
Chillin' (RoSKing, Dastan)
G Pro Wireless (EXWiz, Nexus_6)
eXecute, Destroy, Conquer (Acc, NinjaDog)
aura
Dsparil
Skull_Kid
Results
Challonge page
1st. [XDC] eXecute, Destroy, Conquer
Acc, NinjaDog
2nd. [CHILL] Chillin'
RoSKing, Dastan
3rd. [GPW] G Pro Wireless
EXWiz, Nexus_6
4th. [TK] Teamkillers
vinny, Tigeriens
5th. [NL] Naughty Lez
edd, Collision
6th. [N4] Need 4
Turki, Poto
7th. [UN] Unlucky
Dsparil, aura
8th. [UR] USA&RUS
Asriel, SGS
9th. [PRK] PowRight in the Kisser
Alpha, Sonya
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#25
Post
by Zakken » Wed Apr 21, 2021 2:59 am
ZCA Tendency #18: Deathball (EU)
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Saturday, March 20th
Sign-ups end & draft begins:
Saturday, March 27th @ 19:00 CET / 2:00 PM EDT
Tournament begins:
Saturday, March 27th @ 20:00 CET / 3:00 PM EDT
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP01 - The Caverns
MAP07 - Nukecastle upon Slime
MAP11 - Vertical Violence
MAP19 - Solar Station
MAP21 - TSURS 7
Signed-up players:
Aliens
Asriel
Denzoa
Ion
Killer007
Langrenus
Poto
Skull_Kid
Tai
Tigeriens
Results
Challonge page
1st. [BD] Basement Dwellers
Poto, Tigeriens, Killer007
2nd. [MDF] Mega Doomer Faction
Langrenus, Aliens, Ion
3rd. [WDL] We Don't Lose
Denzoa, Tai, Asriel
-
Zakken
- Frequent Poster Miles card holder
- Posts: 935
- Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
- Clan: Power Fragging
- Clan Tag: [PF]
#26
Post
by Zakken » Wed Apr 21, 2021 3:07 am
ZCA Tendency #19: Skullbag (NA)
Time table:
Sign-ups start:
Sunday, April 4th
Sign-ups end & draft begins:
Saturday, April 10th @ 6:00 PM EDT
Tournament begins:
Saturday, April 10th @ 7:00 PM EDT
Tournament duration:
2.5 to 3 hours
Map pool:
MAP11 - Toxic Refineries II (CORE29)
MAP15 - Karamba! V1 (SHARP01)
MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
MAP35 - Forlorn Fight II (URITE05)
MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
Signed-up players:
Alpha
Asriel
Dastan
Denzoa
DoomJoshuaMan
EpicTyphlosion
Langrenus
Legion
Poto
Seneca
Slaerd
Tigeriens
vinny
Results
Challonge page
1st. [UWU] Unwashed Walking Urinals
Poto, Legion, Slaerd
2nd. [SUN] Sunny
Langrenus, Dastan, EpicTyphlosion
3rd. [TGT] The Grimm Troupe
Asriel, Alpha, Seneca
4th. [GF] Greece Flag
vinny, Tigeriens, DoomJoshuaMan