1st. [KST] Krusty Towers
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan, dranzer
2nd. [SB] Sim Bunda
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto, Legion
3rd. [BQ] ร Blรฉsq Blom
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly, agaures
4th. [BST] Best. Ever.
RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush, EXWiz
5th. [LTD] Low Tier Doomgods
Dsparil, AgiSkell, MarineGuy, NourPrince, aura
6th. [BDS] Back Door Savants
RightHannMan, edd, Alpha, Saltmine
7th. [VLA] Varrios Los Aztecas
Seneca, Ion, Nexus_6, Aliens, Reeper_Lumish
8th. [SDS] Shawn's Demonslayers
DoomJoshuaMan, Asriel, Skull_Kid, EpicTyphlosion
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other in a swiss-system group, across 4 matches per team. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1 - June 21st-27th
R1: MAP27 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
R2: MAP11 - Toxic Refineries II (CORE29)
BQ vs SB
0 - 2
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly 1 - 5 Tigeriens, Zakken, Legion
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly 3 - 4 Tigeriens, Zakken, Legion
SDS vs LTD
0 - 2
DoomJoshuaMan, Asriel, Skull_Kid 0 - 5 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
Asriel, Skull_Kid, EpicTyphlosion 0 - 5 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
KST vs BST
2 - 0
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 5 - 0 RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush
NinjaDog, Dastan, dranzer 5 - 0 RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush
BDS vs VLA
2 - 0
RightHannMan, edd, Saltmine 5 - 0 Seneca, Nexus_6, Reeper_Lumish
RightHannMan, edd, Alpha 5 - 2 Seneca, Nexus_6, Reeper_Lumish
Week 2 - June 28th-July 4th
R1: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R2: MAP25 - Infection (RAGECTF21)
LTD vs KST
0 - 2
Dsparil, AgiSkell, NourPrince 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan
Dsparil, AgiSkell, NourPrince 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Acc, dranzer
VLA vs BQ
0 - 2
Seneca, Ion, Nexus_6 0 - 3 Infer, Tai, agaures
Seneca, Nexus_6, Reeper_Lumish 0 - 4 Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly
SDS vs BST
0 - 2
Asriel, Skull_Kid, EpicTyphlosion 0 - 5 RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush
Asriel, Skull_Kid, EpicTyphlosion 0 - 5 RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush
SB vs BDS
2 - 0
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 5 - 3 RightHannMan, edd, Alpha
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 5 - 1 RightHannMan, edd, Alpha
Week 3 - July 5th-11th
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP41 - Fortress of Fighters (ZDECTF13)
KST vs SB
2 - 0
NinjaDog, Dastan, dranzer 5 - 0 Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 5 - 1 Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto
VLA vs SDS
2 - 0
Ion, Aliens, Reeper_Lumish 5 - 0 Asriel, Skull_Kid, EpicTyphlosion
Ion, Aliens, Reeper_Lumish 5 - 0 DoomJoshuaMan, Asriel, Skull_Kid
BST vs LTD
2 - 0
RoSKing, Stall, SkullRush 5 - 1 Dsparil, AgiSkell, MarineGuy
RoSKing, SkullRush, EXWiz 5 - 0 Dsparil, AgiSkell, MarineGuy
BQ vs BDS
1 - 1
(8 - 9)
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly 3 - 2 RightHannMan, edd, Alpha
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly 2 - 2 RightHannMan, edd, Alpha
Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly 3 - 5 RightHannMan, edd, Alpha
Week 4 - July 12th-18th
R1: MAP44 - Judgement (ICE9CTF-04)
R2: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
SDS vs BQ
0 - 2
DoomJoshuaMan, Asriel, Skull_Kid 0 - 5 Infer, Tai, agaures
DoomJoshuaMan, Asriel, Skull_Kid 0 - 5 Infer, Tai, agaures
SB vs BST
2 - 0
Tigeriens, Poto, Legion 5 - 2 RoSKing, SkullRush, EXWiz
Tigeriens, Poto, Legion 2 - 1 RoSKing, SkullRush, EXWiz
LTD vs VLA
2 - 0
Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince 4 - 2 Seneca, Nexus_6, Reeper_Lumish
Dsparil, AgiSkell, MarineGuy 5 - 2 Seneca, Nexus_6, Reeper_Lumish
BDS vs KST
0 - 2
RightHannMan, edd, Alpha 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan
RightHannMan, edd, Alpha 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan
Playoff Quarter-Finals - July 19th-25th
BST vs LTD
R1: MAP12 - Periphery of Phobos
R2: MAP14 - UAC Compound
R3: MAP25 - Asunder
R4: MAP02 - The Battle Ship
3 - 2
RoSKing, EXWiz, GaX 5 - 0 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
RoSKing, EXWiz, GaX 2 - 5 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
RoSKing, EXWiz, GaX 5 - 1 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
RoSKing, EXWiz, GaX 3 - 5 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
RoSKing, EXWiz, GaX 5 - 0 Dsparil, MarineGuy, NourPrince
BQ vs BDS
R1: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R2: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
R3: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R4: MAP15 - Clarity (ICE9CTF06)
BDS forfeits
Playoff Semi-Finals - July 26th-August 1st
KST vs BST
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
R3: MAP08 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R4: MAP10 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, Acc, dranzer 5 - 3 RoSKing, Stall, EXWiz
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 5 - 3 RoSKing, Stall, EXWiz
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 4 - 0 RoSKing, Stall, EXWiz
SB vs BQ
R1: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R2: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R3: MAP16 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
R4: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
3 - 1
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 1 - 2 Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 2 - 2 Infer, TheFatWilly, agaures
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 4 - 2 Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 5 - 1 Infer, TheFatWilly, agaures
Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto 4 - 0 Infer, Tai, TheFatWilly
DCWC 2021 Grand Finals - August 2nd-8th
KST vs SB
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R3: MAP08 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R4: MAP16 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 5 - 0 Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 3 - 2 Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto
NinjaDog, Acc, Dastan 5 - 1 Tigeriens, Zakken, Poto