1st. [SRF] Seasoned Regarding Females
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007, Saltmine
2nd. [TWT] The Walking Toilets
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid, SGS
3rd. [KISS] Kissing is Haram
Dastan, agaures, Aliens, Seneca
4th. [SLAM] Slam Dunk!
Dsparil, Shelter, Spider, MarineGuy
5th. [CAI] Club Atletico Independiente
vinny, Sharp, Nisha, Leviathan
6th. [TGT] The Grimm Troupe
Tai, Slaerd, Asriel, SkullRush
7th. [BD] The Braindeads
Zakken, Denzoa, aura, Xanadu
8th. [NP] Name Pending
Ion, Turki, Alpha, AgiSkell
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other in a swiss-system group, across 4 matches per team. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1A - April 26th-May 2nd
R1: MAP15 - Desert Sniper
R2: MAP08 - Lipan Conjuring
SRF vs SLAM
1 - 1
(SRF wins SD)
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 1 - 1 Dsparil, Dragon, MarineGuy
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 1 - 0 Dsparil, Dragon, MarineGuy
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 3 - 4 Dsparil, Dragon, MarineGuy
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 W - L Dsparil, Dragon, MarineGuy
KISS vs TWT
2 - 1
Dastan, agaures, Seneca 1 - 2 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dastan, agaures, Seneca 5 - 0 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dastan, agaures, Seneca 5 - 1 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
BD vs CAI
0 - 1
Langrenus, Denzoa, Xanadu 0 - 0 Sharp, Leviathan, Nisha
Langrenus, Denzoa, Xanadu 2 - 2 Sharp, Leviathan, Nisha
Langrenus, Denzoa, Xanadu 0 - 5 Sharp, Leviathan, Nisha
TGT vs NP
2 - 0
Tai, Slaerd, Asriel 2 - 0 Ion, Turki, Alpha
Tai, Slaerd, Asriel 4 - 2 Ion, Turki, Alpha
Week 1B - April 26th-May 2nd
R1: MAP03 - Schattenland
R2: MAP23 - Moldy Barrows
KISS vs BD
2 - 0
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 5 - 0 Langrenus, aura, Xanadu
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 3 - 0 Langrenus, aura, Xanadu
NP vs TWT
1 - 1
(7 - 10)
Ion, Turki, Alpha 1 - 5 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Ion, Turki, Alpha 1 - 1 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Ion, Turki, Alpha 5 - 4 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
SLAM vs TGT
1 - 1
(8 - 7)
Dsparil, Spider, MarineGuy 5 - 3 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
Dsparil, Spider, MarineGuy 0 - 1 Tai, Asriel, SkullRush
Dsparil, Spider, MarineGuy 3 - 3 Tai, Asriel, SkullRush
CAI vs SRF
2 - 0
vinny, Sharp, Nisha 5 - 1 Hardyween, Saltmine, Killer007
vinny, Sharp, Nisha 0 - 0 Hardyween, Saltmine, Killer007
vinny, Sharp, Nisha 5 - 0 Hardyween, Saltmine, Killer007
Week 2A - May 3rd-9th
R1: MAP19 - Solar Station
R2: MAP05 - Thirty Six
KISS vs CAI
2 - 0
Dastan, agaures, Seneca 4 - 2 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Dastan, agaures, Seneca 5 - 2 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
TGT vs TWT
0 - 2
Tai, Slaerd, SkullRush 0 - 5 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Tai, Slaerd, SkullRush 1 - 4 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
SLAM vs NP
2 - 0
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 5 - 0 Ion, Turki, AgiSkell
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 5 - 0 Ion, Turki, AgiSkell
SRF vs BD
2 - 0
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 5 - 1 Zakken, Denzoa, aura
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 3 - 2 Zakken, Denzoa, aura
Week 2B - May 3rd-9th
R1: MAP25 - Asunder
R2: MAP12 - Periphery of Phobos
TGT vs KISS
0 - 1
Tai, Slaerd, SkullRush 0 - 1 Dastan, agaures, Seneca
Tai, Slaerd, SkullRush 2 - 2 Dastan, agaures, Seneca
Tai, Slaerd, SkullRush 1 - 1 Dastan, agaures, Seneca
SLAM vs CAI
2 - 0
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 3 - 0 vinny, Sharp, Leviathan
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 1 - 0 vinny, Sharp, Leviathan
SRF vs TWT
1 - 2
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 3 - 0 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 3 - 4 Tigeriens, Legion, SGS
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 1 - 3 Tigeriens, Legion, SGS
BD vs NP
2 - 0
Zakken, Denzoa, Xanadu 5 - 2 Ion, Turki, AgiSkell
Zakken, Denzoa, aura 3 - 1 Ion, Turki, AgiSkell
Playoff Quarter-Finals - May 10th-16th
TWT vs TGT
R1: MAP12 - Periphery of Phobos
R2: MAP14 - UAC Compound
R3: MAP25 - Asunder
R4: MAP02 - The Battle Ship
3 - 2
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid 2 - 0 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid 4 - 5 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid 5 - 0 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid 1 - 5 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid 2 - 1 Tai, Slaerd, Asriel
SRF vs CAI
R1: MAP20 - Power Shock
R2: MAP03 - Schattenland
R3: MAP06 - Grassy Run
R4: MAP09 - UAC Center
3 - 2
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 5 - 1 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 5 - 3 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 2 - 5 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 1 - 3 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 2 - 1 vinny, Sharp, Nisha
Playoff Semi-Finals - May 17th-23rd
KISS vs SRF
R1: MAP17 - Morgate Courtyard
R2: MAP20 - Power Shock
R3: MAP08 - Lipan Conjuring
R4: MAP06 - Grassy Run
1 - 3
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 1 - 2 Hardyween, Poto, Killer007
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 2 - 2 Hardyween, Poto, Killer007
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 3 - 2 Hardyween, Poto, Killer007
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 2 - 5 Hardyween, Poto, Killer007
Dastan, agaures, Aliens 1 - 2 Hardyween, Poto, Killer007
SLAM vs TWT
R1: MAP19 - Solar Station
R2: MAP12 - Periphery of Phobos
R3: MAP18 - Straight Shot
R4: MAP25 - Asunder
1 - 2
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 2 - 3 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 2 - 3 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 4 - 1 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 3 - 3 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Dsparil, Shelter, MarineGuy 2 - 2 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
DeathBowl III - May 24th-30th
SRF vs TWT
R1: MAP12 - Periphery of Phobos
R2: MAP20 - Power Shock
R3: MAP25 - Asunder
R4: MAP06 - Grassy Run
3 - 0
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 2 - 2 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 5 - 1 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 2 - 0 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid
Hardyween, Poto, Killer007 4 - 3 Tigeriens, Legion, Skull_Kid