DML Winter 2021 - Finished
Posted: Mon Feb 01, 2021 5:17 am
ZCA Discord
RESULTS
1st. [PLEX] Plexible
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell, Seneca
2nd. [NP] Name Pending
Armour, vinny, Ion, Saltmine
3rd. [KMR] Kirameki Riders
Zakken, dranzer, Turki, Skull_Kid
4th. [TCO] The Chosen Ones
Legion, edd, Souler, Frostyflakes
5th. [UBR] Urban Rangers
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha, Hopes
6th. [UTN] Untitled Team Name
Poto, Aliens, agaures, MisterWytt
7th. [LSD] Lagging Skulls of Destruction
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6, Madgunner
8th. [GOH] Guardians of Hell
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel, Hardyween
SCHEDULE
8 teams play against each other in a Swiss group. At the end of the 4-week regular season, the top 6 teams advance to the playoffs. For each couple of teams that is no longer in playoff contention, they are removed prematurely from the regular season, as their match-ups wouldn't affect the playoff race.
Week 1 - January 25th-31st
R1: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
R2: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
TCO vs LSD
1 - 1
(TCO wins SD)
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler 2 - 2 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler W - L Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
UBR vs GOH
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
UTN vs PLEX
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
KMR vs NP
2 - 1
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 5 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion
Week 2 - February 1st-7th
R1: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R2: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
UBR vs PLEX
0 - 2
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 2 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
TCO vs KMR
0 - 2
Legion, edd, Souler 0 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
GOH vs LSD
1 - 2
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 2 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
UTN vs NP
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
Week 3 - February 8th-14th
R1: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
PLEX vs KMR
2 - 1
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 0 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 4 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 3 - 1 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
LSD vs NP
0 - 2
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
UBR vs TCO
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 2 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
GOH vs UTN
1 - 1
(12 - 10)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 3 - 3 Poto, Aliens, agaures
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 5 Poto, Aliens, agaures
R3: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 5 - 2 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Week 4 - February 15th-21st
R1: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R2: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
NP vs PLEX
0 - 2
Armour, vinny, Ion 3 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Armour, vinny, Ion 0 - 3 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
UBR vs KMR
0 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 4 - 4 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 0 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
UTN vs LSD
2 - 1
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 1 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
TCO vs GOH
2 - 0
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Playoff Quarter-Finals - February 22nd-28th
UBR vs TCO
R1: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
1 - 3
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler
NP vs UTN
R1: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R2: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
R3: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R4: MAP50 - Collision (IDLCONT11-20)
3 - 0
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 4 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Playoff Semi-Finals - March 1st-7th
PLEX vs TCO
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 3 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 0 Legion, edd, Souler
KMR vs NP
R1: MAP45 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP43 - >:( (BPCTF26)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
1 - 3
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 0 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
DML Winter 2021 Championship - March 8th-14th
PLEX vs NP
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
3 - 2
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 1 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Saltmine
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
1st. [PLEX] Plexible
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell, Seneca
2nd. [NP] Name Pending
Armour, vinny, Ion, Saltmine
3rd. [KMR] Kirameki Riders
Zakken, dranzer, Turki, Skull_Kid
4th. [TCO] The Chosen Ones
Legion, edd, Souler, Frostyflakes
5th. [UBR] Urban Rangers
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha, Hopes
6th. [UTN] Untitled Team Name
Poto, Aliens, agaures, MisterWytt
7th. [LSD] Lagging Skulls of Destruction
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6, Madgunner
8th. [GOH] Guardians of Hell
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel, Hardyween
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play against each other in a Swiss group. At the end of the 4-week regular season, the top 6 teams advance to the playoffs. For each couple of teams that is no longer in playoff contention, they are removed prematurely from the regular season, as their match-ups wouldn't affect the playoff race.
Week 1 - January 25th-31st
R1: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
R2: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
TCO vs LSD
1 - 1
(TCO wins SD)
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler 2 - 2 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler W - L Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
UBR vs GOH
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
UTN vs PLEX
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
KMR vs NP
2 - 1
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 5 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion
Week 2 - February 1st-7th
R1: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R2: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
UBR vs PLEX
0 - 2
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 2 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
TCO vs KMR
0 - 2
Legion, edd, Souler 0 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
GOH vs LSD
1 - 2
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 2 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
UTN vs NP
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
Week 3 - February 8th-14th
R1: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
PLEX vs KMR
2 - 1
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 0 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 4 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 3 - 1 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
LSD vs NP
0 - 2
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
UBR vs TCO
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 2 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
GOH vs UTN
1 - 1
(12 - 10)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 3 - 3 Poto, Aliens, agaures
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 5 Poto, Aliens, agaures
R3: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 5 - 2 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Week 4 - February 15th-21st
R1: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R2: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
NP vs PLEX
0 - 2
Armour, vinny, Ion 3 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Armour, vinny, Ion 0 - 3 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
UBR vs KMR
0 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 4 - 4 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 0 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
UTN vs LSD
2 - 1
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 1 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
TCO vs GOH
2 - 0
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Playoff Quarter-Finals - February 22nd-28th
UBR vs TCO
R1: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
1 - 3
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler
NP vs UTN
R1: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R2: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
R3: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R4: MAP50 - Collision (IDLCONT11-20)
3 - 0
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 4 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Playoff Semi-Finals - March 1st-7th
PLEX vs TCO
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 3 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 0 Legion, edd, Souler
KMR vs NP
R1: MAP45 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP43 - >:( (BPCTF26)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
1 - 3
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 0 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
DML Winter 2021 Championship - March 8th-14th
PLEX vs NP
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
3 - 2
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 1 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Saltmine
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.23 (January 31st, 2021) (Open)