DML Winter 2021 - Finished

Plan tournaments and matches, and initiate challenges here. Prove your inner internet tough guy.
Post Reply
User avatar
Zakken
Frequent Poster Miles card holder
Posts: 916
Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
Location: House Ylisse

DML Winter 2021 - Finished

#1

Post by Zakken » Mon Feb 01, 2021 5:17 am

ZCA Discord RESULTS

1st. [PLEX] Plexible
:flag_us: NinjaDog, :flag_ma: Dastan, :flag_ru: AgiSkell, :flag_mx: Seneca

2nd. [NP] Name Pending
:flag_ca: Armour, :flag_ar: vinny, :flag_mk: Ion, :flag_us: Saltmine

3rd. [KMR] Kirameki Riders
:flag_br: Zakken, :flag_us: dranzer, :flag_sa: Turki, :flag_br: Skull_Kid

4th. [TCO] The Chosen Ones
:flag_us: Legion, :flag_us: edd, :flag_mx: Souler, :flag_ca: Frostyflakes

5th. [UBR] Urban Rangers
:flag_us: Tai, :flag_us: RightHannMan, :flag_us: Alpha, :flag_us: Hopes

6th. [UTN] Untitled Team Name
:flag_cz: Poto, :flag_sk: Aliens, :flag_nz: agaures, :flag_us: MisterWytt

7th. [LSD] Lagging Skulls of Destruction
:flag_sy: Dsparil, :flag_br: SkullRush, :flag_ca: Nexus_6, :flag_us: Madgunner

8th. [GOH] Guardians of Hell
:flag_us: EXWiz, :flag_us: Tigeriens, :flag_us: Asriel, :flag_mx: Hardyween
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
PLAYOFF BRACKETS

QUARTER-FINALS
[UBR] Urban Rangers (#4)
:flag_us: Tai, :flag_us: RightHannMan, :flag_us: Alpha, :flag_us: Hopes

vs
[TCO] The Chosen Ones (#5)
:flag_us: Legion, :flag_us: edd, :flag_mx: Souler, :flag_ca: Frostyflakes

[NP] Name Pending (#3)
:flag_ca: Armour, :flag_ar: vinny, :flag_mk: Ion, :flag_us: Saltmine
vs
[UTN] Untitled Team Name (#6)
:flag_cz: Poto, :flag_sk: Aliens, :flag_nz: agaures, :flag_us: MisterWytt



SEMI-FINALS
[PLEX] Plexible (#1)
:flag_us: NinjaDog, :flag_ma: Dastan, :flag_mx: Seneca, :flag_ru: AgiSkell
vs
[TCO] The Chosen Ones (#5)
:flag_us: Legion, :flag_us: edd, :flag_mx: Souler, :flag_ca: Frostyflakes


[KMR] Kirameki Riders (#2)
:flag_br: Zakken, :flag_us: dranzer, :flag_sa: Turki, :flag_br: Skull_Kid

vs
[NP] Name Pending (#3)
:flag_ca: Armour, :flag_ar: vinny, :flag_mk: Ion, :flag_us: Saltmine


DML WINTER 2021 CHAMPIONSHIP
[PLEX] Plexible (#1)
:flag_us: NinjaDog, :flag_ma: Dastan, :flag_mx: Seneca, :flag_ru: AgiSkell
vs
[NP] Name Pending (#3)
:flag_ca: Armour, :flag_ar: vinny, :flag_mk: Ion, :flag_us: Saltmine



FREE AGENTS
None
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
STANDINGS

1st. [PLEX] Plexible
:flag_us: NinjaDog, :flag_ma: Dastan, :flag_mx: Seneca, :flag_ru: AgiSkell
19 points - 4 wins, 0 losses

8-1-0 round WLT, 33/16 flag ratio

2nd. [KMR] Kirameki Riders
:flag_br: Zakken, :flag_us: dranzer, :flag_sa: Turki, :flag_br: Skull_Kid
14 points - 3 wins, 1 loss

6-3-2 round WLT, 35/26 flag ratio

3rd. [NP] Name Pending
:flag_ca: Armour, :flag_ar: vinny, :flag_mk: Ion, :flag_us: Saltmine
10 point - 2 wins, 2 losses

5-4-1 round WLT, 31/27 flag ratio

4th. [UBR] Urban Rangers
:flag_us: Tai, :flag_us: RightHannMan, :flag_us: Alpha, :flag_us: Hopes
9 points - 2 wins, 2 losses

4-5-2 round WLT, 25/37 flag ratio

5th. [TCO] The Chosen Ones
:flag_us: Legion, :flag_us: edd, :flag_mx: Souler, :flag_ca: Frostyflakes
9 points - 2 wins, 2 losses

4-5-1 round WLT, 30/29 flag ratio

6th. [UTN] Untitled Team Name
:flag_cz: Poto, :flag_sk: Aliens, :flag_nz: agaures, :flag_us: MisterWytt
7 points - 1 win, 3 losses

3-6-2 round WLT, 34/41 flag ratio

7th. [LSD] Lagging Skulls of Destruction
:flag_sy: Dsparil, :flag_br: SkullRush, :flag_ca: Nexus_6, :flag_us: Madgunner
7 points - 1 win, 3 losses

4-6-1 round WLT, 33/37 flag ratio

8th. [GOH] Guardians of Hell
:flag_us: EXWiz, :flag_us: Tigeriens, :flag_us: Asriel, :flag_mx: Hardyween
5 points - 1 win, 3 losses

3-7-1 round WLT, 34/42 flag ratio


FREE AGENTS
None

TRADES
Week 1 (January 25th):
Asriel :arrow_right: Guardians of Hell
Madgunner :arrow_right: Lagging Skulls of Destruction

Week 2 (January 31st):
Hugo :arrow_right: Just Beautiful People (DML-B)
Skull_Kid :arrow_right: Kirameki Riders


SCHEDULE
8 teams play against each other in a Swiss group. At the end of the 4-week regular season, the top 6 teams advance to the playoffs. For each couple of teams that is no longer in playoff contention, they are removed prematurely from the regular season, as their match-ups wouldn't affect the playoff race.

Week 1 - January 25th-31st
R1: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
R2: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
:flag_us: :blue_circle: TCO vs LSD :red_circle:
1 - 1
(TCO wins SD)

Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler 2 - 2 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Legion, edd, Souler W - L Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UBR vs GOH :red_circle:
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UTN vs PLEX :red_circle:
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 4 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca

:flag_us: :blue_circle: KMR vs NP :red_circle:
2 - 1
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 5 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion


Week 2 - February 1st-7th
R1: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R2: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
:flag_us: :blue_circle: UBR vs PLEX :red_circle:
0 - 2
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 0 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Tai, Alpha, Hopes 2 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca

:flag_us: :blue_circle: TCO vs KMR :red_circle:
0 - 2
Legion, edd, Souler 0 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Legion, edd, Souler 3 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki

:flag_us: :blue_circle: GOH vs LSD :red_circle:
1 - 2
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 2 - 4 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UTN vs NP :red_circle:
0 - 2
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 3 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion


Week 3 - February 8th-14th
R1: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
:flag_us: :blue_circle: PLEX vs KMR :red_circle:
2 - 1
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 0 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 4 - 3 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca 3 - 1 Zakken, dranzer, Turki

:flag_us: :blue_circle: LSD vs NP :red_circle:
0 - 2
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6 1 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UBR vs TCO :red_circle:
2 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 4 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
R3: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
Tai, RightHannMan, Hopes 2 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler

:flag_us: :blue_circle: GOH vs UTN :red_circle:
1 - 1
(12 - 10)

EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 3 - 3 Poto, Aliens, agaures
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 4 - 5 Poto, Aliens, agaures
R3: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel 5 - 2 Poto, Aliens, agaures


Week 4 - February 15th-21st
R1: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R2: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
:flag_us: :blue_circle: NP vs PLEX :red_circle:
0 - 2
Armour, vinny, Ion 3 - 5 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca
Armour, vinny, Ion 0 - 3 NinjaDog, Dastan, Seneca

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UBR vs KMR :red_circle:
0 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 4 - 4 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Zakken, dranzer, Turki
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 0 - 5 Zakken, dranzer, Turki

:flag_us: :blue_circle: UTN vs LSD :red_circle:
2 - 1
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 1 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
Poto, Aliens, agaures 1 - 5 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
Poto, Aliens, agaures 5 - 3 Dsparil, SkullRush, Nexus_6

:flag_us: :blue_circle: TCO vs GOH :red_circle:
2 - 0
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 2 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel
Legion, edd, Souler 5 - 3 EXWiz, Tigeriens, Asriel


Playoff Quarter-Finals - February 22nd-28th
:flag_us: :blue_circle: UBR vs TCO :red_circle:
R1: MAP23 - Mercurial (RAGECTF10)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
1 - 3
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 4 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 2 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 5 - 3 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 1 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler
Tai, RightHannMan, Alpha 2 - 5 Legion, edd, Souler

:flag_us: :blue_circle: NP vs UTN :red_circle:
R1: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R2: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
R3: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R4: MAP50 - Collision (IDLCONT11-20)
3 - 0
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 5 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures
Armour, vinny, Ion 4 - 1 Poto, Aliens, agaures


Playoff Semi-Finals - March 1st-7th
:flag_us: :blue_circle: PLEX vs TCO :red_circle:
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 3 - 1 Legion, edd, Souler
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 0 Legion, edd, Souler

:flag_us: :blue_circle: KMR vs NP :red_circle:
R1: MAP45 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP43 - >:( (BPCTF26)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
1 - 3
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 5 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 0 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 3 - 3 Armour, vinny, Ion
Zakken, dranzer, Turki 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion


DML Winter 2021 Championship - March 8th-14th
:flag_us: :blue_circle: PLEX vs NP :red_circle:
R1: MAP14 - Mephitic Waste (CORE26)
R2: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R3: MAP53 - Slave Machinery (RAGECTF01)
R4: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
3 - 2
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 1 - 2 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 1 Armour, vinny, Saltmine
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 2 - 4 Armour, vinny, Ion
NinjaDog, Dastan, AgiSkell 5 - 1 Armour, vinny, Ion
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.23 (January 31st, 2021) (Open)
I - Team structure
1. Individual sign-ups must be posted in the sign-up thread, following the template;
2. Each team is comprised of an assigned captain and three other players. The players are acquired by way of an auction draft;
3. After a random draw decides the nomination order, each captain takes turns nominating players they wish to draft, and the highest bid successfully drafts the auctioned player. Captains are given a fictional budget of $30 that is utilised to draft those players in integer values;
4. Teams must be named in accordance to general decency rules (aka common sense);
5. Up to 3 trades between a team and another team or the free agency are allowed;
6. Teams who are technically eliminated from the season may not perform trades.

--------------------

II - Game structure
1. Games will be played on Zandronum 3.0.1. The default servers are determined by the participating players' region in a match-by-match basis. The default servers are as follows:
- ZCA (New York, USA)
- Homeless Town (New Jersey, USA)
- Blue Firestick (London, UK)
2. Teams may agree to play in other servers, as long as they meet the CTF standards;
3. The map set to be used is dml-winter2021.pk3;
4. All matches have the following format:
- 3 vs. 3;
- Pointlimit of 5 captures;
- Timelimit of 10 minutes;
- Sudden death (aka overtime) disabled.
5. Teams may field whoever is on their team, as long as they have 3 available players;
6. In the event that a team is unable to field 3 players, they may temporarily sub in a free agent. This can only be done once per free agent, however, and if a team wishes to have a certain free agent play for them a second time, they must perform a trade instead. If both teams are unable to field 3 players, then the team with the lower placing gets first priority on free agency picks;
7. As a follow-up to case 6, if there are no free agents available either, they are allowed to trade in somebody from outside the league that is of roughly the same skill level as the missing member, as per consensus of the DML staff. The skill level priority is as follows:
7.1. Same skill level;
7.2. Higher skill level;
7.3. Lower skill level;

8. Regular season matches:
8.1. best-of-3 rounds;
8.2. played on two different maps, one for round 1 and the other for round 2, determined by the tournament schedule per week, which is released once sign-ups end;
8.3. the 3rd round map is decided by whichever team has the lead advantage (decided by match lead, then point spread), in which case they must pick between the round 1 map and the round 2 map. If both teams are tied in the aforementioned criteria, the round 3 map defaults to the round 1 map;
8.4. in the event that the overall match ends in a tie, the winner is decided by the flag spread, otherwise an extra sudden-death round will be played, on the same map as round 3, where the first team to score wins;
8.5. points are awarded to teams depending on the outcome of matches (see section III, case 2 for more details);

9. Playoff matches:
9.1. best-of-5 rounds;
9.2. played on four homefield maps selected by each team;
9.3. the map to be played in each round follows this order, looping if necessary:
- higher seed's first map pick;
- lower seed's first map pick;
- higher seed's second map pick;
- lower seed's second map pick;
9.4. Only the win/loss/tie results of each round can determine a winner, meaning flag spread conditions and sudden death do not apply to this stage;
9.5. If no clear victor can be determined after 5 rounds, extra tiebreaking rounds occur indefinitely;

10. Matches continue regardless of what predicaments any player may face. The players themselves are responsible for issues such as connection problems, not the administration;
11. Barring extreme circumstances, any breaks in-between rounds cannot exceed 60 seconds, after which either team is allowed to start the next round with no repercussions;
12. In the event that a server crashes or severely lags in the middle of a match, it must be restarted at the same time frame and team scores as they were before the server crash took place.


--------------------

III - Tournament structure
1. The tournament is comprised of two stages: the regular season and the playoffs.

2. Regular season structure:
2.1. The regular season pits teams against each other to compete for points in a swiss-system group. This means the 1st-place team will always play the 2nd-place team each week, 3rd-place plays 4th-place, and so on;
2.2. Each team is awarded points as follows:
-Gain 5 points for a two-round victory
-Gain 4 points for a three-round victory
-Gain 3 points for a tiebreak victory
-Gain 2 points for a tiebreak loss
-Gain 1 point for a three-round loss
-Zero points for a two-round loss
-Lose 1 points if a team loses by forfeit;

2.3. At the end of the regular season, the teams with the highest point count overall qualify for the playoffs:
- top 4 in a 6-team season;
- top 6 in an 8 or 10-team season.
- top 8 in a 12-team season.

2.4. Tiebreaking criteria between two or more teams are as follows. If a particular step does not break all ties, it is skipped altogether up until step 5. After steps 1 through 5 are accounted for, if there are still any teams tied, the cycle repeats with these tied teams. Step 6 is a last-resort:
2.4.1. head-to-head (highest priority);
2.4.2. strength of victory;
2.4.3. strength of ties;
2.4.4. best game win percentage;
2.4.5. best flag for/flag against ratio;
2.4.6. total flag count;
2.4.7. coin toss/dice roll (lowest priority).

3. Homefields:
3.1. On the final week of the regular season, teams that are still in contention for the playoffs must pick two homefield maps to be played on in that stage. Teams that are already technically eliminated by this time will not participate in this process;
3.2. Teams make their selections before they play their last group stage match, otherwise the administration will select their homefields in their stead. The homefield selection order is the draft order in reverse, and the first team to pick their first homefield will be the last team to pick their second homefield;
3.3. Maps that are selected as homefields by a team may not be picked again by any other team;
3.4. All maps featured in the hub map are eligible picks.

4. Playoffs structure:
4.1. The qualified teams are seeded into the playoffs in accordance with their standing in the regular season. The playoffs format is as follows:
- #1 vs #4 and #2 vs #3 in a 6-team season;
- #1 vs (#4 vs #5) and #2 vs (#3 vs #6) in an 8 or 10-team season;
- #1 vs #8, #4 vs #5, #2 vs #7 and #3 vs #6 in a 12-team season.

4.2. The bracket format is single elimination.

--------------------

IV - Player duties
1. Recordings:
1.1. Every player who participates in any match must record and upload a demo or livestream from said match until their current team's next match;
1.2. If players fail to comply with their demo/livestream uploads, the ZCA staff will enforce penalties on the offending player's current team;
1.3. The infraction punishments are as follows:
- first infraction: no penalty;
- second infraction: player is suspended for an entire match;
- third infraction: player is suspended from the tournament;
1.4. In the event that a player under a second infraction is absent from their team's next match, their infraction is considered accounted for, and the next time they play can be done so as normal;
1.5. Demo infractions cannot be served retroactively. If the staff overlooks an infraction that was meant to be immediately enforced, the punishment is instead relegated to an offending player's next match.

2. Captains are urged to send their teams' availabilities to the DML administration as soon as the week starts, so their next match can be scheduled to an appropriate time for all parties involved. Failure to comply will result in arbitrary scheduling from the administration.
3. If there are major discrepancies between two opposing teams' availabilities, priorities are given to the following availabilities:
- Weekends (Friday, Saturday, Sunday) over weekdays (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday);
- Evenings (6 PM - 9 PM) over late afternoons (3 PM - 5 PM) over late nights (10 PM onwards).
4. After a match is scheduled, teams are obligated to field 3 players at the time and date set by the administration. The grace period is 20 minutes after the scheduled time. In the event that a team fails to show up after that, the match will be rescheduled to a later time (barring limitations stated in case 6).
5. In the event that a match cannot be rescheduled, the team that did not show up will receive a forfeit loss (and lose a regular season point). If both teams fail to show up, the match is considered a no contest, and both teams' points remain unaffected for that week (regular season only).
6. Teams may only apply for a match reschedule once per match, and up to 3 times per season.

--------------------

V - Rules of conduct
1. Be respectful to other players, especially when they are practising or playing their matches;
2. Show commitment to your matches. This goes double for captains;
3. Cheating is strictly prohibited. Cheating is not limited to, but is characterised by: utilising wallhacks, aimbots, ping manipulators (lag switches), item timers, abusing exploits in the game (including but not limited to rules stated in section II) and getting intel from a third party during a match (ghosting);
4. That's about it. Be nice to your fellow competitors and give this league the respect it deserves and everything will be great!!
Last edited by Zakken on Sun Mar 28, 2021 9:48 pm, edited 8 times in total.
♕RoSK1ng♕ wrote:dastan is too smart for you just stop trying to comprehend water

User avatar
Zakken
Frequent Poster Miles card holder
Posts: 916
Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
Location: House Ylisse

Re: DML Winter 2021 - Ongoing

#2

Post by Zakken » Tue Feb 02, 2021 8:21 pm

DRAFT RESULTS

Draft order:
1. NinjaDog
2. Legion
3. EXWiz
4. Dsparil
5. Poto
6. Zakken
7. Tai
8. Armour

Draft picks:
#1: NinjaDog nominates Dastan, sold to NinjaDog for $28
#2: Legion nominates edd, sold to Legion for $28
#3: EXWiz nominates dranzer, sold to Zakken for $19
#4: Dsparil nominates RightHannMan, sold to Tai for $12
#5: Poto nominates SkullRush, sold to Dsparil for $17
#6: Zakken nominates Turki, sold to Zakken for $8
#7: Tai nominates Alpha, sold to Tai for $12
#8: Armour nominates Aliens, sold to Poto for $24

#9: Armour nominates Tigeriens, sold to EXWiz for $20
#10: Tai nominates vinny, sold to Armour for $12
#11: Zakken nominates Ion, sold to Armour for $8
#12: Poto nominates Hopes, sold to Tai for $2
#13: Dsparil nominates Asriel, sold to Dsparil for $1
#14: EXWiz nominates agaures, sold to Poto for $5
#15: Legion nominates Frostyflakes, sold to Legion for $1
#16: NinjaDog nominates AgiSkell, sold to NinjaDog for $1

#17: NinjaDog nominates Seneca, sold to NinjaDog for $1
#18: Legion nominates Saltmine, sold to Armour for $10
#19: EXWiz nominates Nexus_6, sold to Dsparil for $12
#20: Poto nominates MisterWytt, sold to Poto for $1
#21: Zakken nominates Hugo, sold to Zakken for $1
#22: EXWiz nominates Hardyween, sold to EXWiz for $2
#23: Legion nominates Souler, sold to Legion for $1
#24: EXWiz nominates Madgunner, sold to EXWiz for $1

Value order:
Dastan ($28)
edd ($28)
Aliens ($24)
Tigeriens ($20)
dranzer ($19)
SkullRush ($17)
Alpha ($12)
Nexus_6 ($12)
RightHannMan ($12)
vinny ($12)
Saltmine ($10)
Ion ($8)
Turki ($8)
agaures ($5)
Hardyween ($2)
Hopes ($2)
AgiSkell ($1)
Asriel ($1)
Frostyflakes ($1)
Hugo ($1)
Madgunner ($1)
MisterWytt ($1)
Seneca ($1)
Souler ($1)

Post-draft teams:
[NP] Name Pending
:flag_ca: Armour (C), :flag_ar: vinny ($12), :flag_mk: Ion ($8), :flag_us: Saltmine ($10)

[LSD] Lagging Skulls of Destruction
:flag_sy: Dsparil (C), :flag_br: SkullRush ($17), :flag_ca: Nexus_6 ($12), :flag_us: Asriel ($1)

[GOH] Guardians of Hell
:flag_us: EXWiz (C), :flag_us: Tigeriens ($20), :flag_mx: Hardyween ($2), :flag_us: Madgunner ($1)

[TCO] The Chosen Ones
:flag_us: Legion (C), :flag_us: edd ($28), :flag_ca: Frostyflakes ($1), :flag_mx: Souler ($1)

[PLEX] Plexible
:flag_us: NinjaDog (C), :flag_ma: Dastan ($28), :flag_ru: AgiSkell ($1), :flag_mx: Seneca ($1)

[UTN] Untitled Team Name
:flag_cz: Poto (C), :flag_sk: Aliens ($24), :flag_nz: agaures ($5), :flag_us: MisterWytt ($1)

[UBR] Urban Rangers
:flag_us: Tai (C), :flag_us: RightHannMan ($12), :flag_us: Alpha ($12), :flag_us: Hopes ($2)

[KMR] Kirameki Riders
:flag_br: Zakken (C), :flag_us: dranzer ($19), :flag_sa: Turki ($8), :flag_cl: Hugo ($1)
♕RoSK1ng♕ wrote:dastan is too smart for you just stop trying to comprehend water

User avatar
Zakken
Frequent Poster Miles card holder
Posts: 916
Joined: Sat Jun 02, 2012 2:32 am
Location: House Ylisse

Re: DML Winter 2021 - Ongoing

#3

Post by Zakken » Mon Mar 22, 2021 10:40 pm

All of the details of the DML Winter 2021 All-Star Match below. The All-Star match is a celebration of high-calibre Doom CTF, where the DML season's stand-out players duke it out in a sizable best-of-7 set to showcase the best of what this game has to offer! Players nominated 5 players each.

Captains: NinjaDog & Zakken

Qualified players (MVPs)
EXWiz - Week 1
Dsparil - Week 2
RightHannMan - Week 3
Aliens - Week 4

Qualified players (votes)
Armour - 7 votes
Legion - 6 votes
Tigeriens - 6 votes
dranzer - 5 votes
Poto - 4 votes
SkullRush - 4 votes
vinny - 4 votes
Dastan - 3 votes
edd - 3 votes

Draft picks
#1: Zakken picks Dastan
#2: NinjaDog picks Armour
#3: NinjaDog picks Poto
#4: Zakken picks Dsparil
#5: Zakken picks EXWiz
#6: NinjaDog picks dranzer
#7: NinjaDog picks Tigeriens
#8: Zakken picks edd
#9: Zakken picks RightHannMan
#6: NinjaDog picks Legion
#7: NinjaDog picks SkullRush
#8: Zakken picks vinny

Team line-ups
All-Star Blue
:flag_us: NinjaDog, :flag_ca: Armour, :flag_cz: Poto, :flag_us: dranzer, :flag_us: Tigeriens, :flag_us: Legion, :flag_br: SkullRush

All-Star Red
:flag_br: Zakken, :flag_ma: Dastan, :flag_sy: Dsparil, :flag_us: EXWiz, :flag_us: edd, :flag_us: RightHannMan, :flag_ar: vinny


DML Winter 2021 All-Star Match - March 21st
:large_blue_circle: ASB vs ASR :red_circle:
R1: MAP51 - Tundra Terminal (CORE33)
R2: MAP42 - Oscura Realidad (SHARP02)
R3: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
R4: MAP54 - Scary Flaggers and Nice Caps (THIRTY12-11)
R5: MAP52 - Frisson (ICE9CTF07)
R6: MAP26 - Status: Idle (ZDCTF26)
R7: MAP04 - Ralphis's Magical Ice Forts (ZDCTF04)
R8: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
3 - 4
NinjaDog, Tigeriens, Legion 5 - 1 Zakken, Dastan, Dsparil
NinjaDog, Poto, Tigeriens 5 - 2 Zakken, EXWiz, vinny
Poto, Tigeriens, Legion 2 - 2 Dastan, EXWiz, vinny
NinjaDog, Poto, Legion 2 - 3 Zakken, Dsparil, EXWiz
NinjaDog, Poto, Legion 5 - 4 Dastan, Dsparil, EXWiz
NinjaDog, Poto, Tigeriens 0 - 5 Zakken, Dastan, Dsparil
Poto, Tigeriens, Legion 0 - 5 Zakken, Dastan, Dsparil
Poto, Tigeriens, Legion 3 - 5 Zakken, Dastan, Dsparil
♕RoSK1ng♕ wrote:dastan is too smart for you just stop trying to comprehend water

Post Reply