1st. [DR] Dice Rollers
Armour, Sharp, dranzer, Halloween
2nd. [SPB] Super Pubic Brothers
edd, Poto, Alpha, Tigeriens
3rd. [TCO] The Chosen Ones
Legion, Zakken, Ion, Saltmine
4th. [UAC] Undisputed Aiming Champions
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki, Souler
5th. [UGS] Ultimate Gum Shot
Dastan, Starrk, vinny, Slaerd
6th. [JJE] Japanese Journal of Ecology
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati, StarCraft
7th. [PCB] Perfect Cherry Blossom
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens, AgiSkell
8th. [NAF] Nonaffluent
Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel, Carpadarp
Spoiler: Playoff brackets (Open)
Spoiler: Regular season standings (Open)
SCHEDULE
8 teams play each other in a swiss-system group, across 4 matches per team. The top 6-placing teams move on to the playoffs.
Week 1 - August 17th-23rd
R1: MAP36 - Wanderlust (CORE19)
R2: MAP03 - Exophase (ZDCTF03)
SPB vs PCB
2 - 1
edd, Poto, Alpha 5 - 0 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
edd, Poto, Alpha 0 - 5 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
R3: MAP36 - Wanderlust (CORE19)
edd, Poto, Alpha 5 - 3 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
JJE vs NAF
2 - 0
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 4 - 3 Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 2 - 2 Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel
R3: MAP36 - Wanderlust (CORE19)
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 5 - 2 Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel
TCO vs DR
0 - 2
Legion, Zakken, Ion 2 - 5 Armour, Sharp, dranzer
Legion, Zakken, Ion 0 - 3 Armour, Sharp, dranzer
UGS vs UAC
1 - 2
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 5 - 2 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 0 - 1 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler
R3: MAP36 - Wanderlust (CORE19)
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 2 - 5 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler
Week 2 - August 24th-30th
R1: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
R2: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
JJE vs DR
2 - 0
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 5 - 2 Armour, Sharp, dranzer
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 5 - 1 Armour, Sharp, Nautilus
UAC vs SPB
0 - 2
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler 2 - 2 edd, Poto, Tigeriens
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler 1 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
R3: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Souler 0 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
PCB vs UGS
1 - 2
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens 2 - 1 Dastan, vinny, Slaerd
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens 2 - 5 Dastan, Starrk, vinny
R3: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens 3 - 4 Dastan, Starrk, vinny
TCO vs NAF
2 - 0
Legion, Zakken, Ion 5 - 4 Tai, RightHannMan, MarineGuy
Legion, Zakken, Ion 5 - 0 Tai, RightHannMan, MarineGuy
Week 3 - August 31st-September 6th
R1: MAP40 - Plex (ICE9-10)
R2: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
JJE vs SPB
0 - 2
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 3 - 4 edd, Poto, Tigeriens
Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati 1 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
UGS vs TCO
1 - 2
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 4 - 2 Legion, Zakken, Ion
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 2 - 5 Legion, Zakken, Ion
R3: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
Dastan, Starrk, vinny 0 - 5 Legion, Zakken, Ion
DR vs UAC
2 - 1
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 2 - 4 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 5 - 0 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
R3: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 3 - 2 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
PCB vs NAF
2 - 0
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens 5 - 1 Tai, Asriel, Carpadarp
Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens 5 - 0 Tai, Asriel, Carpadarp
Week 4 - September 7th-13th
R1: MAP45 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
R2: MAP19 - BAD MOON (THIRTY16-25)
DR vs SPB
2 - 0
Armour, dranzer, Halloween 4 - 3 Poto, Alpha, Tigeriens
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 5 - 0 Poto, Alpha, Tigeriens
TCO vs JJE
2 - 0
Legion, Zakken, Ion 2 - 1 Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati
Legion, Zakken, Ion 5 - 2 Langrenus, SkullRush, Nati
UAC vs PCB
2 - 1
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 5 - 3 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 1 - 2 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
R3: MAP45 - Jake's Space Futa Collection! (URITE14)
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 5 - 2 Dsparil, Killer007, Aliens
NAF vs UGS
0 - 1
Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel 2 - 3 Dastan, vinny, Slaerd
Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel 2 - 2 Dastan, vinny, Slaerd
R3: MAP19 - BAD MOON (THIRTY16-25)
Tai, RightHannMan, Asriel 2 - 2 Dastan, vinny, Slaerd
Playoff Quarter-Finals - September 14th-20th
UAC vs UGS
R1: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R2: MAP08 - Something Epic (ZDCTF08)
R3: MAP17 - Buntaluffigus (THIRTY4-17)
R4: MAP18 - Towering Gardens (CORE24)
3 - 0
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 5 - 2 Dastan, Starrk, vinny
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 1 - 0 Dastan, Starrk, vinny
NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki 1 - 0 Dastan, Starrk, vinny
SPB vs JJE
R1: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9CTF06)
R2: MAP49 - Volcanicity (CORE16)
R3: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF01)
R4: MAP07 - Obsidian Outpost (CORE09)
3 - 0
edd, Poto, Alpha 5 - 1 Langrenus, SkullRush, StarCraft
edd, Poto, Alpha 5 - 0 Langrenus, SkullRush, StarCraft
edd, Poto, Alpha 5 - 1 Langrenus, SkullRush, StarCraft
Playoff Semi-Finals - September 21st-27th
DR vs UAC
R1: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
R2: MAP12 - Red Shift (CORE36)
R3: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
R4: MAP17 - Buntaluffigus (THIRTY4-17)
3 - 0
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 4 - 2 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 4 - 2 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 5 - 1 NinjaDog, TheFatWilly, Turki
TCO vs SPB
R1: MAP22 - Gargantuan Retarded (THIRTY7-22)
R2: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9CTF06)
R3: MAP21 - Charon Orbit (VELOCTF31)
R4: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF01)
1 - 3
Legion, Zakken, Ion 2 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
Legion, Zakken, Ion 2 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
Legion, Zakken, Ion 4 - 3 edd, Poto, Alpha
Legion, Zakken, Ion 2 - 2 edd, Poto, Alpha
Legion, Zakken, Ion 4 - 5 edd, Poto, Alpha
DML Summer 2020 Championship - September 28th-October 4th
DR vs SPB
R1: MAP06 - Lazarus Revisited (SMARTCTF01)
R2: MAP46 - Clarity (ICE9CTF06)
R3: MAP29 - Toxic Refineries (ZDECTF19)
R4: MAP20 - Cold Sweats (ZDECTF01)
3 - 2
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 5 - 4 edd, Poto, Alpha
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 5 - 4 edd, Poto, Alpha
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 2 - 4 edd, Poto, Alpha
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 0 - 1 edd, Poto, Tigeriens
Armour, Sharp, dranzer 3 - 2 edd, Poto, Alpha
Spoiler: DML Ruleset v1.22 (September 13th, 2020) (Open)